Search form

Home > ReMatch Graduate Mentors 2015-2016

ReMatch Graduate Mentors 2015-2016

Humanities

Mentor Department  
Thomas Davies Classics Thomas Davies
Elena Dugan Religion Elena Dugan
Yanie Fecu Comparative Literature Yanie Fecu
Peter Kitlas Near Eastern Studies Peter Kitlas
Pascal Le Boeuf Music Composition Pascal Le Bouef
Yena Lee Philosophy Yena Lee
Mark Letteney Religion Mark Letteney
Joseph Moore Philosophy Joseph Moore
Kyle Oskvig Classics Kyle Oskvig
Melissa Tuckman English  
Cameron VanSant English  
Jessica Wright Classics Jessica Wright

 

Social Sciences

Mentor Department  
Elizabeth Baisley Politics Elizabeth Baisley
Benjamin Bernard History Ben Bernard
Olivier Burtin History Olivier Burtin
David Dunning History of Science David Dunning
Elizabeth Durham Anthropology Elizabeth Durham
Katherine Elgin Woodrow Wilson School Katherine Elgin
Brandon Hunter Anthropology Brandon Hunter
Ian Lundberg Sociology Ian Lundberg
Clara Santamaria Economics Clara Santamaria
Marcia Catherine Schenck History Marcia Catherine Schenck

 

Natural Sciences

Mentor Department  
Jeremy Borjon Psychology and Neuroscience Jeremy Borjon
Laura Bustamante Neuroscience Laura Bustamante
Matthew de Courcy-Ireland Mathematics Matthew de Courcy-Ireland
Tyler Coverdale Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Tyler Coverdale
Weston Fleming Neuroscience Weston Fleming
Ariel Gewirtz Quantitative and Computational Biology Ariel Gewirtz
Gary Kane Psychology and Neuroscience Gary Kane
James Martin Molecular Biology James Martin
Christin Monroe Chemistry Christin Monroe
Todd Mooring Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences Todd Mooring
Kulani Panapitiya Dias Psychology Kulani Panapitiya Dias
Yaritza Perez Psychology Yaritza Perez
Average Phan Physics Average Phan
Tracy Reuter Psychology and Neuroscience Tracy Reuter
Justin Ripley Physics Justin Ripley
Jessie Schwab Psychology Jessie Schwab
James Smith Geosciences James Smith
Jamal Williams Neuroscience Jamal Williams

 

Engineering and Applied Science

Mentor Department  
Noah Apthorpe Computer Science Noah Apthorpe
Jonathan Balkind Computer Science Jonathan Balkind
Sara Chuang Chemical and Biological Engineering Sara Chuang
Daniel Gitelman Operations Research and Financial Engineering Daniel Gitelman
Jeffry Lew Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Jeffry Lew
Rafael Mendes de Oliveira Computer Science Rafael Mendes de Oliveira
Rebecca Napolitano Civil and Environmental Engineering Rebecca Napolitano
Riley Simmons-Edler Computer Science Riley Simmons-Edler
Joseph Vella Chemical and Biological Engineering Joseph Vella

 

© 2017 The Trustees of Princeton University. Back to Top
The Office of Undergraduate Research resides within the Office of the Dean of the College

Contact Us | Calendar | Website Feedback

Back to Top